Српски | English



Mining Engineering - basic academic studies

Conditions for enrolment: Finished high school education in a four years period and passed entrance exam

Study programme objectives: 

Further approach: A degree holder may enrol in master academic studies.

Professional status: B. Sc. in Mining Engineering

Modules:

Curriculum

I year          
Name of subjects I semester II semester ECTS The status Professor
Engineering Graphics 2 +3 6 Compulsory   Milutinović Aleksandar
  Gojković Zoran
Technical Physics 3 +2 7 Compulsory   Damnjanović Vesna
  Jovković Dragutin
Informatics 1 2 +3 7 Compulsory   Stanković Ranka
  Ristić Maja
Basics of Geology and Mineralogy 3 +1 6 Compulsory   Stojadinović Uroš
  Pačevski Aleksandar
English 1 2 +1 4 Compulsory   Beko Lidija
Mathematics 1 3 +3 8 Compulsory   Stankov Dragan
  Ristić Maja
Mechanics 1 3 +3 8 Compulsory   Grozdanović Ines
Basics of Mining 2 +1 4 Compulsory   Lutovac Suzana
  Gligorić Miloš
Mineral Deposits and Basics of Petrography 3 +1 6 Compulsory   Miladinović Zoran
  Šarić Kristina
Course/ Subject of Elective Bl1 2 +0
Elective Block1 I semester II semester ECTS The status Professor
Mineral Resources , Society and Sustainable Development 2 +0 4 Optional   Beljić Čedomir
Environmental Protection 2 +0 4 Optional   Cvjetić Aleksandar
          [top]
II year          
Name of subjects III semester IV semester ECTS The status Professor
Mathematics 2 3 +3 8 Compulsory   Stankov Dragan
  Ristić Maja
Mechanics 2 3 +2 6 Compulsory   Vasović Nebojša
Materials Technologies 3 +2 6 Compulsory   Lutovac Suzana
  Gligorić Miloš
Electrical Engineering in Mining 2 +2 5 Compulsory   Aleksandrović Snežana
Course/ Subject of Elective Bl2 2 +2
Machine Elements 3 +2 7 Compulsory   Tanasijević Miloš
  Ivić Milica
Chemistry 3 +2 7 Compulsory   Ilić Marija
  Mijatović Aleksandar
Thermodynamics 3 +2 6 Compulsory   Živković Marija
  Madžarević Aleksandar
Probability and Statistics 2 +2 5 Compulsory   Stanković Ranka
  Ristić Maja
Course/ Subject of Elective Bl3 2 +2
Elective Block2 III semester IV semester ECTS The status Professor
Resistance of Materials 2 +2 5 Optional   Grozdanović Ines
Basics of Hydrogeology 2 +2 5 Optional   Dokmanović Petar
  Dragišić Veselin
English 2 2 +2 5 Optional   Beko Lidija
Elective Block3 III semester IV semester ECTS The status Professor
Fluid Dynamics 2 +2 5 Optional   Vasović Nebojša
Informatics 2 2 +2 5 Optional   Stanković Ranka
  Ristić Maja
          [top]
III year          
Name of subjects V semester VI semester ECTS The status Professor
Rock and Soil Mechanics 2 +2 5 Compulsory   Gojković Nebojša
  Rupar Veljko
Engineering Economics 2 +2 5 Compulsory   Beljić Čedomir
  Lapčević Veljko
Mining Machinery 2 +2 5 Compulsory   Ignjatović Dragan
  Milisavljević Vladimir
Geodesy and Mine Surveying 2 +2 5 Compulsory   Ganić Aleksandar
  Gojković Zoran
Exploration Works 2 +2 5 Compulsory   Gluščević Branko
  Lapčević Veljko
Course/ Subject of Elective Bl4 2 +2
Surface Mining Technology 2 +2 5 Compulsory   Dimitrijević Bojan
Fundamentals of underground mining methods 2 +2 5 Compulsory   Torbica Slavko
  Lapčević Veljko
Mineral Processing 2 +2 5 Compulsory   Kostović Milena
  Nikšić Đurica
Technical Protection and Safety at Work 2 +2 5 Compulsory   Lilić Nikola
  Cvjetić Aleksandar
Professional Practice 0 +0 +6 5 Compulsory   Milisavljević Vladimir
  Tanasijević Miloš
  Dimitrijević Bojan
  Lapčević Veljko
  Gojković Zoran
  Rupar Veljko
Course/ Subject of Elective Bl5 2 +2
Elective Block4 V semester VI semester ECTS The status Professor
Mining Legislation 2 +2 5 Optional   Gligorić Zoran
Basics of Energetics 2 +2 5 Optional   Živković Marija
  Ivezić Dejan
Numerical Analysis 2 +2 5 Optional   Stankov Dragan
Analytical Chemistry 2 +2 5 Optional  
Exploration and Exploitation Drilling 2 +2 5 Optional   Gluščević Branko
Elective Block5 V semester VI semester ECTS The status Professor
Geomechanics 2 +2 5 Optional   Čebašek Vladimir
Electrical Machines and Devices in Mining 2 +2 5 Optional   Aleksandrović Snežana
Pumps, Compressors and Fans 2 +2 5 Optional   Živković Marija
  Madžarević Aleksandar
Surveying Instruments and Methods of Measurement 2 +2 5 Optional   Milutinović Aleksandar
  Gojković Zoran
          [top]

*Note: Courses marked in gray will not be held in the school year 2015/2016